Adaptive Helm

Adaptive Helm

Completed item

Avg place
3.94
Top 4
61%
Win
17%
Games
1,274,137

Adaptive Helm averages 3.94 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 61% of 1,274,137 games, on 19% of boards.

Recipe

Tear Of The Goddess + Negatron Cloak

Stats

+20 MR · +3 Mana Regen

Effect

Gain an additional 15% Mana from all sources. The wearer gains an additional bonus based on their Role: Tanks and Fighters: Gain 30 Armor and Magic Resistance. Other Roles: Gain 10% Attack Damage and Ability Power.

Radiant version: Radiant Adaptive Helm.

Best champions for Adaptive Helm

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Ivern3.1673%58,379
Lux3.2373%41,922
Taric3.2473%37,314
Gnar3.2575%7,619
Kennen3.3671%35,840
Alune3.5069%74,267
Fiddlesticks3.6767%56,940
Soraka3.6866%53,684

Placements

PlaceShare
117%
216%
315%
414%
512%
610%
79%
87%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17