Archangel's Staff

Archangel's Staff

Completed item

Avg place
4.19
Top 4
56%
Win
14%
Games
1,298,104

Archangel's Staff averages 4.19 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 1,298,104 games, on 19% of boards.

Recipe

Needlessly Large Rod + Tear Of The Goddess

Stats

+30% AP · +1 Mana Regen

Effect

Combat start: Gain 20% Ability Power every 5 seconds in combat.

Radiant version: Radiant Archangel's Staff.

Best champions for Archangel's Staff

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Ivern3.4667%45,862
Lux3.5267%57,116
Alune3.7464%108,386
Kennen3.8561%28,430
Fiddlesticks3.9760%21,625
Soraka3.9761%93,654
Pebbles4.0060%187,761
Gromp4.1358%16,127

Placements

PlaceShare
114%
214%
314%
414%
513%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17