Blighting Jewel

Blighting Jewel

Artifact

Avg place
4.33
Top 4
53%
Win
13%
Games
75,717

Blighting Jewel averages 4.33 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 53% of 75,717 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+30% AP · +2 Mana Regen

Effect

Dealing magic damage reduces the target’s Magic Resist by 3. If their Magic Resist is 0, grant the holder 4 Mana instead. Ability damage can only trigger on each enemy once every 0.5 seconds.

Best champions for Blighting Jewel

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Alune3.6765%3,311
Lux3.8162%1,231
Cassiopeia4.1257%16,773
Morgana4.2155%15,702
Kennen4.3153%950
Ivern4.3254%537
Kayle4.3354%1,163
LeBlanc4.3852%3,756

Placements

PlaceShare
113%
213%
313%
413%
513%
612%
712%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17