Bloodthirster

Bloodthirster

Completed item

Avg place
4.05
Top 4
59%
Win
15%
Games
772,979

Bloodthirster averages 4.05 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 59% of 772,979 games, on 11% of boards.

Recipe

B.F. Sword + Negatron Cloak

Stats

+18 AD · +18 AP · +20 MR · +20 Omnivamp

Effect

Once per combat at 50% Health, gain a 30% max Health Shield that lasts up to 5 seconds.

Radiant version: Radiant Bloodthirster.

Best champions for Bloodthirster

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.3870%5,624
Gnar3.4470%92,651
Kennen3.6166%63,002
Elder Dragon3.8362%99,192
Brambleback3.9262%89,104
Sentinel3.9461%8,680
Fiddlesticks3.9860%17,290
Amumu4.0059%5,667

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
314%
414%
513%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17