Blue Buff

Blue Buff

Completed item

Avg place
4.18
Top 4
56%
Win
15%
Games
1,705,438

Blue Buff averages 4.18 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 1,705,438 games, on 25% of boards.

Recipe

Tear Of The Goddess + Tear Of The Goddess

Stats

+15% AD · +15% AP · +5 Mana Regen

Effect

Gain 10% additional Attack Damage and Ability Power from all sources.

Radiant version: Radiant Blue Buff.

Best champions for Blue Buff

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Ivern3.4068%73,396
Lux3.5068%75,086
Alune3.6666%121,738
Kennen3.7463%21,869
Elder Dragon3.8361%28,121
Soraka3.9262%75,311
Ashe4.0059%38,747
Zyra4.0659%67,088

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
214%
314%
413%
513%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17