Bramble Vest

Bramble Vest

Completed item

Avg place
4.07
Top 4
59%
Win
15%
Games
930,787

Bramble Vest averages 4.07 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 59% of 930,787 games, on 14% of boards.

Recipe

Chain Vest + Chain Vest

Stats

+50 Armor

Effect

Gain 6% max Health. Take 5% reduced damage from attacks. When struck by any attack, deal 100 magic damage to all adjacent enemies. Cooldown: 2 seconds

Radiant version: Radiant Bramble Vest.

Best champions for Bramble Vest

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.2774%5,367
Taric3.3571%54,435
Maokai3.6864%89,641
Fiddlesticks3.7964%38,674
Leona3.9861%17,669
Sentinel3.9961%92,330
Sejuani3.9960%30,121
Alistar4.0060%25,680

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
315%
414%
512%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17