Chain Vest

Chain Vest

Component

Avg place
4.81
Top 4
45%
Win
10%
Games
348,467

Chain Vest averages 4.81 placement (tier D) and finishes top 4 in 45% of 348,467 games, on 5% of boards.

Builds into

Bramble Vest, Crownguard, Edge of Night, Gargoyle Stoneplate, Protector's Vow, Steadfast Heart, Sunfire Cape, Titan's Resolve, Elderwood Emblem, Vanguard Emblem

Stats

+20 Armor

Effect

Armor +20 Armor

Best champions for Chain Vest

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.8861%18,009
Gnar3.9161%6,319
Kennen4.2055%4,764
Fiddlesticks4.4351%22,883
Diana4.4451%9,873
Leona4.5950%9,480
Sentinel4.6049%35,844
Amumu4.6048%23,468

Placements

PlaceShare
110%
211%
312%
412%
512%
613%
713%
817%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17