Crownguard

Crownguard

Completed item

Avg place
3.98
Top 4
60%
Win
16%
Games
1,177,189

Crownguard averages 3.98 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 60% of 1,177,189 games, on 17% of boards.

Recipe

Needlessly Large Rod + Chain Vest

Stats

+100 HP · +20 AP · +20 Armor

Effect

Combat start: Gain a 25% max Health Shield for 8 seconds. When the shield expires, gain 20% Ability Power.

Radiant version: Radiant Crownguard.

Best champions for Crownguard

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.2972%58,298
Kennen3.4370%33,767
Fiddlesticks3.6667%55,000
Maokai3.7363%87,288
Rammus3.7963%126,343
Shen3.8363%9,613
Sentinel3.8763%123,496
Alistar3.9062%30,938

Placements

PlaceShare
116%
216%
315%
414%
512%
611%
710%
87%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17