Deathblade

Deathblade

Completed item

Avg place
4.16
Top 4
56%
Win
15%
Games
1,498,382

Deathblade averages 4.16 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 1,498,382 games, on 22% of boards.

Recipe

B.F. Sword + B.F. Sword

Stats

+55% AD · +10% Dmg Amp

Effect

Perfect peace and calm for the holder - and all who face it.

Radiant version: Radiant Deathblade.

Best champions for Deathblade

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.5568%17,422
Elder Dragon3.6265%170,016
Draven3.9159%204,355
Aphelios4.0760%247,639
Brambleback4.0759%36,100
Ezreal4.0857%245,018
Ashe4.1057%59,434
Kog'Maw4.1659%14,015

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
214%
314%
413%
512%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17