Defender Emblem

Defender Emblem

Emblem

Avg place
4.24
Top 4
55%
Win
14%
Games
149,480

Defender Emblem averages 4.24 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 55% of 149,480 games, on 2% of boards.

Stats

+30 Armor · +30 MR

Effect

The holder gains the Defender trait. Combat Start: Gain 6% Attack Speed for every ally that starts in the front row.

Grants the Defender trait.

Best champions for Defender Emblem

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.3971%4,677
Kennen3.6067%4,429
Taric3.6166%5,389
Alune3.6968%723
Ivern3.7864%1,166
Rengar3.9660%23,181
Maokai4.0657%5,234
Amumu4.1356%8,795

Placements

PlaceShare
114%
214%
313%
413%
513%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17