Dragon's Claw

Dragon's Claw

Completed item

Avg place
4.18
Top 4
56%
Win
14%
Games
1,345,788

Dragon's Claw averages 4.18 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 1,345,788 games, on 20% of boards.

Recipe

Negatron Cloak + Negatron Cloak

Stats

+60 MR

Effect

Gain 6% max Health. Every 2 seconds, heal 2.5% max Health.

Radiant version: Radiant Dragon's Claw.

Best champions for Dragon's Claw

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.3173%6,573
Taric3.4369%72,992
Maokai3.6564%115,760
Fiddlesticks3.9561%61,870
Alistar4.0460%40,682
Krug4.0559%62,659
Sejuani4.0859%44,355
Sentinel4.0958%138,225

Placements

PlaceShare
114%
214%
314%
414%
513%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17