Edge of Night

Edge of Night

Completed item

Avg place
4.03
Top 4
59%
Win
15%
Games
976,008

Edge of Night averages 4.03 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 59% of 976,008 games, on 14% of boards.

Recipe

B.F. Sword + Chain Vest

Stats

+10% AD · +10% AP · +20 Armor · +15% AS

Effect

At 40% Health, briefly become untargetable, shed negative effects, and heal 15% missing health.

Radiant version: Radiant Edge of Night.

Best champions for Edge of Night

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.3173%60,751
Kennen3.4569%116,455
Elder Dragon3.7364%77,494
Brambleback3.8863%107,984
Nidalee3.9563%62,677
Fiddlesticks4.0858%6,178
Ezreal4.1057%5,847
Diana4.1058%23,919

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
216%
315%
413%
512%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17