Forbidden Idol

Forbidden Idol

Artifact

Avg place
4.49
Top 4
50%
Win
12%
Games
55,016

Forbidden Idol averages 4.49 placement (tier B) and finishes top 4 in 50% of 55,016 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+500 HP · +2 Mana Regen

Effect

Shields have 40% of their value converted to max Health instead.

Best champions for Forbidden Idol

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Alistar4.0260%1,296
Sejuani4.1158%3,295
Ornn4.1556%14,692
Taric4.1655%2,301
Kennen4.2056%296
Sentinel4.3853%6,514
Rek'Sai4.4053%359
Maokai4.4249%1,597

Placements

PlaceShare
112%
213%
313%
413%
513%
613%
713%
812%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17