Hellfire Hatchet

Hellfire Hatchet

Artifact

Avg place
4.33
Top 4
53%
Win
12%
Games
34,010

Hellfire Hatchet averages 4.33 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 53% of 34,010 games, on 0% of boards.

Stats

+400 HP · +20% Omnivamp

Effect

Attacks deal 3% of the holder's max Health as bonus physical damage. For every 1% missing Health, gain 1.5% Attack Speed.

Best champions for Hellfire Hatchet

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Master Yi3.7265%4,360
Gnar3.8461%2,116
Camille4.0062%2,118
Rek'Sai4.0062%300
Akali4.2258%394
Xayah4.2256%361
Elder Dragon4.2454%3,820
Brambleback4.2455%2,822

Placements

PlaceShare
112%
214%
314%
413%
513%
612%
712%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17