Infinity Edge

Infinity Edge

Completed item

Avg place
4.28
Top 4
54%
Win
14%
Games
2,545,350

Infinity Edge averages 4.28 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 54% of 2,545,350 games, on 37% of boards.

Recipe

B.F. Sword + Sparring Gloves

Stats

+35% AD · +35% Crit

Effect

Gain Precision. Precision: Ability damage can critically strike. Extra Precision grants 10% Critical Strike Damage.

Radiant version: Radiant Infinity Edge.

Best champions for Infinity Edge

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Elder Dragon3.7063%458,682
Gnar3.8562%25,733
Draven4.1155%244,163
Nidalee4.1259%265,694
Ezreal4.1556%248,297
Aphelios4.2057%304,596
Ashe4.2454%114,684
Kog'Maw4.2556%28,526

Placements

PlaceShare
114%
213%
313%
413%
513%
612%
712%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17