Ionic Spark

Ionic Spark

Completed item

Avg place
3.90
Top 4
61%
Win
17%
Games
815,256

Ionic Spark averages 3.90 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 61% of 815,256 games, on 12% of boards.

Recipe

Needlessly Large Rod + Negatron Cloak

Stats

+250 HP · +15% AP · +35 MR

Effect

30% Shred enemies within 2 hexes. When enemies cast an Ability, deal magic damage equal to 150% of the Mana spent. Shred: Reduce Magic Resist

Radiant version: Radiant Ionic Spark.

Best champions for Ionic Spark

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.1574%30,061
Gnar3.2274%7,303
Kennen3.4769%52,610
Fiddlesticks3.6866%105,371
Maokai3.6965%25,034
Sentinel3.8063%58,707
Shen3.8264%7,289
Leona3.8463%12,650

Placements

PlaceShare
117%
216%
315%
414%
512%
611%
79%
87%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17