Jeweled Gauntlet

Jeweled Gauntlet

Completed item

Avg place
4.33
Top 4
53%
Win
13%
Games
2,677,931

Jeweled Gauntlet averages 4.33 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 53% of 2,677,931 games, on 39% of boards.

Recipe

Sparring Gloves + Needlessly Large Rod

Stats

+35% AP · +35% Crit

Effect

Gain Precision. Precision: Ability damage can critically strike. Extra Precision grants 10% Critical Strike Damage.

Radiant version: Radiant Jeweled Gauntlet.

Best champions for Jeweled Gauntlet

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.7562%150,120
Ivern3.8161%41,059
Alune3.9061%211,792
Kennen3.9060%123,907
Gromp4.0959%42,761
Pebbles4.0958%235,702
Diana4.1856%54,825
Soraka4.1856%117,747

Placements

PlaceShare
113%
213%
313%
413%
513%
612%
712%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17