Kraken's Fury

Kraken's Fury

Completed item

Avg place
4.22
Top 4
55%
Win
15%
Games
1,176,430

Kraken's Fury averages 4.22 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 55% of 1,176,430 games, on 17% of boards.

Recipe

Recurve Bow + Negatron Cloak

Stats

+10% AD · +20 MR · +10% AS

Effect

Attacks grant 3.5% stacking Attack Damage, up to 15 attacks. After 15 attacks, gain 15% Attack Speed.

Radiant version: Radiant Kraken's Fury.

Best champions for Kraken's Fury

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.7464%9,387
Draven3.8859%344,570
Brambleback4.0060%8,944
Aphelios4.1059%388,849
Kog'Maw4.1858%7,524
Cinderling4.2955%9,081
Ashe4.4051%26,152
Elder Dragon4.4450%15,028

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
214%
313%
413%
512%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17