Last Whisper

Last Whisper

Completed item

Avg place
4.17
Top 4
56%
Win
16%
Games
1,588,600

Last Whisper averages 4.17 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 1,588,600 games, on 23% of boards.

Recipe

Recurve Bow + Sparring Gloves

Stats

+15% AD · +20% AS · +20% Crit

Effect

Attacks and Ability damage 30% Sunders the target for 3 seconds. This effect does not stack. Sunder: Reduce Armor

Radiant version: Radiant Last Whisper.

Best champions for Last Whisper

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Elder Dragon3.5666%255,527
Gnar3.5768%21,935
Ashe4.0159%99,806
Kog'Maw4.0661%12,845
Draven4.0756%95,565
Ezreal4.1955%261,291
Aphelios4.2156%117,160
Cinderling4.2755%86,673

Placements

PlaceShare
116%
214%
313%
413%
512%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17