Lich Bane

Lich Bane

Artifact

Avg place
4.18
Top 4
56%
Win
13%
Games
57,099

Lich Bane averages 4.18 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 57,099 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+55% AP · +10% AS

Effect

The holder’s first attack after each Ability cast deals bonus magic damage. Damage increases based on Stage.

Best champions for Lich Bane

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.7163%1,236
Alune3.7763%2,314
LeBlanc3.7764%4,133
Kha'Zix3.9361%7,687
Ivern3.9557%600
Akali3.9662%3,757
Veigar4.0759%5,370
Soraka4.0859%3,679

Placements

PlaceShare
113%
215%
315%
414%
513%
612%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17