Lightshield Crest

Lightshield Crest

Artifact

Avg place
4.13
Top 4
57%
Win
15%
Games
98,743

Lightshield Crest averages 4.13 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 57% of 98,743 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+55 Armor · +55 MR

Effect

Every 3 seconds, Shields the lowest percent Health ally for 70% of the holder’s combined Armor and Magic Resist for 5 seconds. On death grants this shield to all allies.

Best champions for Lightshield Crest

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Alistar3.5868%6,052
Taric3.7164%3,250
Maokai3.8361%5,513
Leona3.8463%2,861
Rammus3.9061%7,196
Fiddlesticks3.9161%3,191
Sejuani3.9361%4,340
Ornn3.9960%12,439

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
314%
413%
512%
611%
710%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17