Mittens

Mittens

Artifact

Avg place
4.38
Top 4
52%
Win
13%
Games
47,079

Mittens averages 4.38 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 52% of 47,079 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+65% AS · +15% Dmg Amp

Effect

Shrinks the holder, granting them increased movement speed and immunity to Slow, Burn, and Wound. Slow: Reduces Attack Speed. Burn: Deals a percent of the target’s max Health as true damage every second. Wound: Reduces healing received.

Best champions for Mittens

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.6866%1,539
Camille3.8065%2,427
Elder Dragon3.9059%3,377
Akali3.9364%709
Kayle4.1058%3,246
Ivern4.1357%270
Xayah4.2156%1,005
Warwick4.2158%1,272

Placements

PlaceShare
113%
213%
313%
413%
513%
612%
712%
811%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17