Morellonomicon

Morellonomicon

Completed item

Avg place
4.01
Top 4
59%
Win
17%
Games
1,225,455

Morellonomicon averages 4.01 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 59% of 1,225,455 games, on 18% of boards.

Recipe

Giant's Belt + Needlessly Large Rod

Stats

+150 HP · +20% AP · +1 Mana Regen

Effect

Attacks and Abilities deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to enemies for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target’s max Health as true damage every second. Wound: Reduces healing received.

Radiant version: Radiant Morellonomicon.

Best champions for Morellonomicon

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.2871%38,619
Ivern3.3669%25,211
Kennen3.4269%62,421
Alune3.4969%47,206
Sentinel3.6766%6,194
Zyra3.7165%153,058
Gromp3.7864%8,184
Ashe3.9460%13,694

Placements

PlaceShare
117%
215%
314%
413%
512%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17