Negatron Cloak

Negatron Cloak

Component

Avg place
4.81
Top 4
45%
Win
10%
Games
326,036

Negatron Cloak averages 4.81 placement (tier D) and finishes top 4 in 45% of 326,036 games, on 5% of boards.

Builds into

Adaptive Helm, Bloodthirster, Dragon's Claw, Evenshroud, Gargoyle Stoneplate, Ionic Spark, Kraken's Fury, Quicksilver, Ravager Emblem, Sprykin Emblem

Stats

+20 MR

Effect

MR +20 Magic Resist

Best champions for Negatron Cloak

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.8162%15,312
Gnar3.8662%5,651
Kennen4.0158%4,323
Fiddlesticks4.4551%22,936
Sentinel4.5050%28,426
Brambleback4.5250%3,084
Diana4.5250%11,103
Amumu4.5449%19,587

Placements

PlaceShare
110%
211%
312%
412%
512%
613%
713%
817%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17