Protector's Vow

Protector's Vow

Completed item

Avg place
4.08
Top 4
58%
Win
15%
Games
1,572,373

Protector's Vow averages 4.08 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 58% of 1,572,373 games, on 23% of boards.

Recipe

Chain Vest + Tear Of The Goddess

Stats

+25 Armor · +25 MR · +1 Mana Regen

Effect

Combat Start: Gain 20 Mana. At 40% Health, gain 15 Mana and a Shield equal to 20% max Health.

Radiant version: Radiant Protector's Vow.

Best champions for Protector's Vow

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Kennen3.2672%15,240
Taric3.4469%88,950
Fiddlesticks3.7166%57,004
Maokai3.7263%115,420
Rek'Sai3.8962%13,583
Sentinel3.9162%635,371
Alistar3.9960%25,332
Shen4.0460%16,568

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
314%
413%
512%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17