Rabadon's Deathcap

Rabadon's Deathcap

Completed item

Avg place
4.12
Top 4
57%
Win
15%
Games
1,775,210

Rabadon's Deathcap averages 4.12 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 57% of 1,775,210 games, on 26% of boards.

Recipe

Needlessly Large Rod + Needlessly Large Rod

Stats

+55% AP · +15% Dmg Amp

Effect

This humble hat can help you make, or unmake, the world itself.

Radiant version: Radiant Rabadon's Deathcap.

Best champions for Rabadon's Deathcap

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.4668%76,247
Ivern3.5666%33,200
Alune3.7065%88,821
Kennen3.7164%98,906
Azir3.8462%259,409
Pebbles4.0060%175,297
Soraka4.0459%113,719
Kayle4.0658%87,839

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
314%
413%
512%
611%
710%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17