Radiant Adaptive Helm

Radiant Adaptive Helm

Radiant item

Avg place
3.95
Top 4
59%
Win
21%
Games
25,429

Radiant Adaptive Helm averages 3.95 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 59% of 25,429 games, on 0% of boards.

Stats

+40 MR · +7 Mana Regen

Effect

Gain an additional 30% Mana from all sources. The wearer gains an additional bonus based on their Role: Tanks and Fighters: Gain 80 Armor and Magic Resistance. Other Roles: Gain 40% Attack Damage and Ability Power.

Radiant version of Adaptive Helm.

Best champions for Radiant Adaptive Helm

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.0573%1,723
Veigar3.4170%1,926
Taric3.4565%174
Alune3.5066%3,609
Elder Dragon3.5363%153
Ivern3.7360%697
Maokai3.7463%207
Gromp3.7563%213

Placements

PlaceShare
121%
214%
313%
412%
511%
611%
710%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17