Radiant Bloodthirster

Radiant Bloodthirster

Radiant item

Avg place
4.07
Top 4
56%
Win
21%
Games
10,988

Radiant Bloodthirster averages 4.07 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 10,988 games, on 0% of boards.

Stats

+40 AD · +40 AP · +40 MR · +40 Omnivamp

Effect

Once per combat at 50% Health, gain a 60% max Health Shield that lasts up to 5 seconds.

Radiant version of Bloodthirster.

Best champions for Radiant Bloodthirster

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.3864%53
Elder Dragon3.4965%3,063
Warwick3.9263%219
Kennen3.9756%670
Gnar4.0156%544
Kha'Zix4.1257%358
Rengar4.2059%384
Brambleback4.2157%730

Placements

PlaceShare
121%
212%
312%
412%
512%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17