Radiant Gargoyle Stoneplate

Radiant Gargoyle Stoneplate

Radiant item

Avg place
4.31
Top 4
53%
Win
16%
Games
44,048

Radiant Gargoyle Stoneplate averages 4.31 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 53% of 44,048 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+400 HP · +50 Armor · +50 MR

Effect

Gain 20 Armor and 20 Magic Resist for each enemy targeting the holder.

Radiant version of Gargoyle Stoneplate.

Best champions for Radiant Gargoyle Stoneplate

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.5565%2,039
Maokai3.7660%3,715
Rammus3.8462%4,774
Sentinel4.1056%4,372
Alistar4.1458%881
Sejuani4.2456%1,516
Elise4.3851%3,644
Krug4.4152%2,041

Placements

PlaceShare
116%
212%
313%
412%
512%
612%
712%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17