Radiant Protector's Vow

Radiant Protector's Vow

Radiant item

Avg place
4.17
Top 4
54%
Win
20%
Games
13,077

Radiant Protector's Vow averages 4.17 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 54% of 13,077 games, on 0% of boards.

Stats

+50 Armor · +50 MR · +2 Mana Regen

Effect

Combat Start: Gain 40 Mana. At 40% Health, gain 30 Mana and a Shield equal to 50% max Health

Radiant version of Protector's Vow.

Best champions for Radiant Protector's Vow

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.2570%789
Maokai3.6861%833
Sentinel4.0058%5,284
Rammus4.0158%421
Alistar4.0953%140
Sejuani4.3748%194
Morgana4.3849%61
Sett4.4249%325

Placements

PlaceShare
120%
211%
311%
412%
512%
612%
712%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17