Radiant Red Buff

Radiant Red Buff

Radiant item

Avg place
4.14
Top 4
55%
Win
19%
Games
14,413

Radiant Red Buff averages 4.14 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 55% of 14,413 games, on 0% of boards.

Stats

+80% AS · +6% Dmg Amp

Effect

Attacks and Abilities 2% Burn and 33% Wound enemies for 5 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target’s max Health as true damage every second. Wound: Reduces healing received.

Radiant version of Red Buff.

Best champions for Radiant Red Buff

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Elder Dragon3.3267%472
Lux3.3669%231
Alune3.4465%255
Ivern3.6064%109
Kennen3.7160%107
Draven3.7160%1,779
Ashe3.7363%2,301
Morgana4.1055%770

Placements

PlaceShare
119%
212%
312%
412%
513%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17