Sparring Gloves

Sparring Gloves

Component

Avg place
4.81
Top 4
45%
Win
10%
Games
298,854

Sparring Gloves averages 4.81 placement (tier D) and finishes top 4 in 45% of 298,854 games, on 4% of boards.

Builds into

Hand Of Justice, Infinity Edge, Jeweled Gauntlet, Last Whisper, Quicksilver, Steadfast Heart, Striker's Flail, Thief's Gloves, Executioner Emblem, Primal Emblem

Stats

+20% Crit

Effect

Crit +20% Critical Strike Chance

Best champions for Sparring Gloves

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Ivern3.7962%5,946
Taric3.8163%2,693
Gnar3.9261%8,924
Alune4.1357%5,778
Kog'Maw4.1759%8,133
Kennen4.1756%13,544
Soraka4.2355%13,604
Lux4.2555%4,435

Placements

PlaceShare
110%
211%
312%
412%
513%
613%
714%
816%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17