Steadfast Heart

Steadfast Heart

Completed item

Avg place
4.06
Top 4
59%
Win
15%
Games
1,050,036

Steadfast Heart averages 4.06 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 59% of 1,050,036 games, on 15% of boards.

Recipe

Chain Vest + Sparring Gloves

Stats

+20 Armor · +20% Crit

Effect

Gain 5% Durability. While above 50% Health, instead gain 15% Durability.

Radiant version: Radiant Steadfast Heart.

Best champions for Steadfast Heart

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.2475%7,985
Taric3.2673%58,443
Maokai3.6066%83,054
Fiddlesticks3.8064%54,982
Sentinel3.9162%98,031
Alistar3.9561%31,725
Krug4.0161%39,577
Shen4.0160%13,122

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
315%
414%
513%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17