Sterak's Gage

Sterak's Gage

Completed item

Avg place
3.98
Top 4
60%
Win
15%
Games
1,045,288

Sterak's Gage averages 3.98 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 60% of 1,045,288 games, on 15% of boards.

Recipe

B.F. Sword + Giant's Belt

Stats

+300 HP · +45% AD

Effect

At 60% Health, gain a Shield equal to 40% of the wearer's maximum Health that rapidly decays over 4 seconds.

Radiant version: Radiant Sterak's Gage.

Best champions for Sterak's Gage

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.3171%13,282
Gnar3.3472%96,918
Elder Dragon3.6764%160,654
Kennen3.7663%18,402
Maokai3.8162%12,332
Fiddlesticks3.8862%14,817
Brambleback3.9362%101,375
Rek'Sai3.9561%6,620

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
216%
315%
414%
512%
611%
79%
87%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17