Sunfire Cape

Sunfire Cape

Completed item

Avg place
4.08
Top 4
58%
Win
15%
Games
1,520,672

Sunfire Cape averages 4.08 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 58% of 1,520,672 games, on 22% of boards.

Recipe

Chain Vest + Giant's Belt

Stats

+150 HP · +20 Armor

Effect

Gain 8% max Health. Every 2 seconds, deal 1% Burn and 33% Wound to an enemy within 2 hexes for 10 seconds. Burn: Deals a percent of the target’s max Health as true damage every second. Wound: Reduces healing received.

Radiant version: Radiant Sunfire Cape.

Best champions for Sunfire Cape

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.1975%12,666
Taric3.3571%76,332
Kennen3.4670%7,860
Maokai3.7762%100,030
Fiddlesticks3.8064%110,725
Krug3.9761%72,488
Sentinel3.9860%129,063
Lillia4.0160%42,250

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
215%
314%
414%
513%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17