Tactician's Cape

Tactician's Cape

Completed item

Avg place
4.16
Top 4
56%
Win
16%
Games
82,385

Tactician's Cape averages 4.16 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 56% of 82,385 games, on 1% of boards.

Recipe

Spatula + Frying Pan

Effect

Your team gains +1 maximum team size. 10% chance to drop 1 gold after 10 seconds of combat. ...and a bit of Luck.

Best champions for Tactician's Cape

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.4069%1,203
Lux3.4469%1,225
Alune3.5068%1,387
Gnar3.6066%1,212
Ivern3.6964%3,874
Gromp3.7564%870
Murkwolf3.8064%816
Kennen3.8560%1,304

Placements

PlaceShare
116%
214%
313%
413%
513%
612%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17