Tacticians Shield

Tacticians Shield

Completed item

Avg place
3.48
Top 4
68%
Win
26%
Games
25,034

Tacticians Shield averages 3.48 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 68% of 25,034 games, on 0% of boards.

Recipe

Frying Pan + Frying Pan

Effect

Your team gains +1 maximum team size. 10% chance to drop 1 gold when the holder dies. Imbued with a Philosopher's wisdom...

Best champions for Tacticians Shield

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Alune2.7180%532
Taric2.8778%728
Cassiopeia2.8875%870
Ivern2.9076%1,168
Draven2.9371%182
Gnar2.9577%516
Caitlyn2.9774%591
Lux2.9975%455

Placements

PlaceShare
126%
215%
314%
413%
511%
69%
77%
85%

Patch 18.4b ยท stats updated 2026-10-17