Talisman of Ascension

Talisman of Ascension

Artifact

Avg place
4.31
Top 4
54%
Win
12%
Games
55,722

Talisman of Ascension averages 4.31 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 54% of 55,722 games, on 1% of boards.

Stats

+450 HP · +20% AD · +20% AP

Effect

After 22 seconds gain 100% max Health, 12 Mana Regen, and 120% Damage Amp for the rest of combat.

Best champions for Talisman of Ascension

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Alune3.5468%898
Alistar3.6667%1,436
Gnar3.7364%758
Ivern3.7563%408
Varus3.7768%371
Fiddlesticks3.9062%1,671
Lux3.9161%491
LeBlanc3.9362%1,251

Placements

PlaceShare
112%
214%
314%
414%
513%
613%
711%
89%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17