Thief's Gloves

Thief's Gloves

Completed item

Avg place
4.05
Top 4
58%
Win
16%
Games
1,857,944

Thief's Gloves averages 4.05 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 58% of 1,857,944 games, on 27% of boards.

Recipe

Sparring Gloves + Sparring Gloves

Stats

+150 HP · +20% Crit

Effect

Each round: Equip 2 random items [Consumes 3 item slots.]

Radiant version: Radiant Thief's Gloves.

Best champions for Thief's Gloves

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.2872%19,644
Gnar3.4170%130,464
Taric3.4368%98,199
Alune3.4769%21,415
Kennen3.5167%176,592
Ivern3.5266%37,461
Brambleback3.7565%52,943
Soraka3.7764%56,013

Placements

PlaceShare
116%
215%
314%
413%
512%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17