Void Staff

Void Staff

Completed item

Avg place
4.09
Top 4
58%
Win
16%
Games
1,724,367

Void Staff averages 4.09 placement (tier S) and finishes top 4 in 58% of 1,724,367 games, on 25% of boards.

Recipe

Recurve Bow + Tear Of The Goddess

Stats

+35% AP · +15% AS · +1 Mana Regen

Effect

Attacks and Ability damage 30% Shred the target for 5 seconds. This effect does not stack. Shred: Reduce Magic Resist

Radiant version: Radiant Void Staff.

Best champions for Void Staff

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Lux3.4369%60,574
Ivern3.4568%38,650
Kennen3.5567%47,268
Alune3.5867%86,232
Gromp3.8363%17,756
Zyra3.8562%277,029
Pebbles3.9361%49,626
Soraka3.9860%94,068

Placements

PlaceShare
116%
215%
314%
413%
512%
611%
710%
88%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17