Radiant Crownguard

Radiant Crownguard

Radiant item

Avg place
4.27
Top 4
53%
Win
18%
Games
7,215

Radiant Crownguard averages 4.27 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 53% of 7,215 games, on 0% of boards.

Stats

+200 HP · +40 AP · +40 Armor

Effect

Combat start: Gain a 50% max Health Shield for 8 seconds. When the shield expires, gain 50% Ability Power.

Radiant version of Crownguard.

Best champions for Radiant Crownguard

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Taric3.0572%381
Kennen3.4468%186
Maokai3.5065%397
Alistar4.0758%142
Sentinel4.0854%750
Sejuani4.2155%171
Morgana4.2450%273
Rammus4.3353%1,270

Placements

PlaceShare
118%
211%
312%
411%
513%
613%
711%
811%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17