Vanguard Emblem

Vanguard Emblem

Emblem

Avg place
4.21
Top 4
55%
Win
15%
Games
194,395

Vanguard Emblem averages 4.21 placement (tier A) and finishes top 4 in 55% of 194,395 games, on 3% of boards.

Recipe

Frying Pan + Chain Vest

Stats

+25 Armor · +25 MR

Effect

The holder gains the Vanguard trait. If the holder survives 22 seconds in player combat, gain 1 player health.

Grants the Vanguard trait.

Best champions for Vanguard Emblem

ChampionAvg placeTop 4Games
Gnar3.4070%5,882
Alune3.4269%1,580
Kennen3.7562%4,315
Ivern3.7662%2,104
Maokai3.8061%16,784
Krug3.9161%8,342
Sejuani3.9360%3,935
Elder Dragon3.9858%2,717

Placements

PlaceShare
115%
214%
313%
413%
513%
612%
711%
810%

Patch 18.4b · stats updated 2026-10-17